WOMEN Rapid Standings – 2017 King Salman World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships
WOMEN Rapid Standings 2017-12-28T18:17:13+00:00

FINAL Standings RAPID

WOMEN

Rank SNo. Name IRtg FED Pts Res. RtgØ BH. BL
1 4 GM Ju Wenjun 2537 CHN 11½ 0 2459 133½ 7
2 17 GM Lei Tingjie 2450 CHN 11 0 2429 127 7
3 11 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2467 GER 10½ 0 2433 127 8
4 24 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2425 GEO 10 0 2449 128 7
5 36 IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen 2390 VIE 10 0 2441 131½ 7
6 5 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2508 GEO 10 0 2423 124 7
7 92 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2085 AZE 10 0 2421 110½ 8
8 38 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2389 TUR 10 0 2354 119½ 7
9 10 GM Danielian Elina 2473 ARM 0 2422 128 7
10 93 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 1949 RUS 0 2416 109 7
11 13 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2460 RUS 0 2415 125½ 8
12 83 WIM Shuvalova Polina 2241 RUS 0 2415 119½ 7
13 15 WGM Huang Qian 2453 CHN 0 2370 118 8
14 18 IM Shen Yang 2450 CHN 0 2319 110 7
15 2 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2586 RUS 9 0 2435 131½ 7
16 75 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2286 AZE 9 0 2435 122 8
17 16 IM Guo Qi 2451 CHN 9 0 2416 125½ 7
18 6 GM Tan Zhongyi 2502 CHN 9 0 2397 118 7
19 12 GM Harika Dronavalli 2466 IND 9 0 2394 127 7
20 20 GM Sebag Marie 2445 FRA 9 0 2390 118 7
21 3 GM Gunina Valentina 2566 RUS 9 0 2382 108½ 8
22 28 IM Padmini Rout 2409 IND 9 0 2371 125½ 7
23 1 GM Lagno Kateryna 2590 RUS 9 0 2366 106½ 8
24 8 GM Ushenina Anna 2482 UKR 9 0 2364 109 7
25 26 GM Socko Monika 2421 POL 9 0 2361 105 7
26 27 IM Nechaeva Marina 2419 RUS 9 0 2354 109½ 8
27 88 WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim 2171 UZB 0 2419 123 8
28 68 IM Charochkina Daria 2307 RUS 0 2415 114½ 7
29 37 WGM Girya Olga 2390 RUS 0 2385 116½ 8
30 21 GM Krush Irina 2441 USA 0 2327 105½ 8
31 22 GM Cramling Pia 2439 SWE 0 2320 110½ 8
32 33 IM Li Ruofan 2397 CHN 0 2281 99½ 7
33 86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2206 MGL 0 2255 92 7
34 73 IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman 2297 IND 8 0 2432 111 7
35 47 IM Karavade Eesha 2369 IND 8 0 2426 115 8
36 59 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2337 AZE 8 0 2423 117½ 7
37 23 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2439 KAZ 8 0 2395 116½ 8
38 52 WGM Berend Elvira 2355 LUX 8 0 2385 113 8
39 48 GM Zhukova Natalia 2367 UKR 8 0 2360 114 7
40 7 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2497 FID 8 0 2353 108 7
41 9 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2480 RUS 8 0 2329 120 8
42 39 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2388 GEO 8 0 2320 108½ 8
43 40 IM Zatonskih Anna 2388 USA 8 0 2316 102½ 7
44 31 IM Gaponenko Inna 2399 UKR 8 0 2283 107 8
45 58 WGM Ding Yixin 2339 CHN 0 2428 115½ 8
46 74 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2291 VIE 0 2411 118½ 7
47 55 IM Saduakassova Dinara 2350 KAZ 0 2402 115 8
48 30 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2400 GEO 0 2396 113½ 7
49 78 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2272 POL 0 2386 102½ 7
50 50 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2364 HUN 0 2357 109 7
51 54 WGM Cori T. Deysi 2352 PER 0 2351 115 8
52 45 IM Zimina Olga 2376 ITA 0 2320 122½ 8
53 25 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2423 ARM 0 2319 104 8
54 79 WGM Papp Petra 2268 HUN 0 2314 96½ 8
55 35 IM Savina Anastasia 2394 RUS 0 2295 105½ 8
56 32 IM Melia Salome 2398 GEO 0 2294 100½ 7
57 65 IM Cornette Deimante 2320 LTU 7 0 2429 116 7
58 87 WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung 2192 VIE 7 0 2415 114½ 7
59 82 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2241 UKR 7 0 2405 113½ 8
60 71 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 2302 MGL 7 0 2404 110½ 8
61 77 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2281 GEO 7 0 2402 109 8
62 84 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2228 UKR 7 0 2398 110½ 7
63 70 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2303 AZE 7 0 2397 104 8
64 69 WGM Michna Marta 2306 GER 7 0 2385 103 8
65 64 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2325 POL 7 0 2374 107 7
66 91 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2138 ARM 7 0 2359 100 7
67 60 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2337 GEO 7 0 2357 107 8
68 29 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2405 GER 7 0 2335 102½ 8
69 14 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag 2455 MGL 7 0 2331 104½ 8
70 34 FM Voit Daria 2397 RUS 7 0 2315 110 7
71 19 IM Skripchenko Almira 2448 FRA 7 0 2311 104½ 8
72 66 IM Fierro Baquero Martha L. 2318 ECU 7 0 2269 99½ 8
73 51 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2361 POL 0 2412 114 7
74 72 WGM Kovanova Baira 2300 RUS 0 2401 107½ 8
75 89 IM Ovod Evgenija 2158 RUS 0 2367 98½ 8
76 61 IM Sedina Elena 2333 ITA 0 2353 105 7
77 81 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2254 AZE 0 2347 101½ 7
78 57 WGM Rapport Jovana 2345 SRB 0 2342 104 7
79 56 IM Bulmaga Irina 2347 ROU 0 2312 99 8
80 80 IM Zozulia Anna 2256 BEL 0 2294 97½ 7
81 44 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2376 INA 0 2291 106½ 7
82 41 WGM Ambartsumova Karina 2388 RUS 0 2274 100½ 8
83 67 WGM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung 2314 VIE 0 2272 103 7
84 49 IM Gara Anita 2367 HUN 0 2077 85 7
85 76 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2285 KAZ 6 0 2370 98½ 7
86 85 WGM Belenkaya Dina 2220 RUS 6 0 2281 95 8
87 90 WIM Badelka Olga 2156 BLR 6 0 2188 100½ 8
88 62 WGM Gu Xiaobing 2332 CHN 6 0 2184 92 8
89 53 WGM Bivol Alina 2353 RUS 6 0 2180 106 7
90 46 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2370 GEO 6 0 2080 91 7
91 94 WFM Albzoor Anwar 1558 PLE 6 0 1853 73½ 8
92 42 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2380 SCO 0 2291 101 7
93 63 WGM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa 2330 CUB 0 2291 99½ 7
94 43 IM Galojan Lilit 2378 ARM 0 2255 102½ 8
95 95 Al Durazi Zainab Ali 1496 KSA 4 0 1885 82 8
96 98 Al Shelash Bedor 0 KSA 3 2 1656 73 6
97 99 Alzbiday Nawal 0 KSA 3 1 1847 79½ 7
98 97 Al Qubaishi Afnan 0 KSA 3 0 1829 80 7
99 96 Al Hunaydi Asma 0 KSA 2 0 1868 78½ 8
100 100 Fallatah Eiman 0 KSA 1 0 1863 79½ 8